LLC Home
Scores:
Softball 4/11/15 - LLC 7 vs. Lincoln Trail College (DH) 0
Baseball 4/11/15 - LLC 1 vs. John A. Logan College (DH) 6
Softball 4/11/15 - LLC 8 vs. Lincoln Trail College 0
Baseball 4/11/15 - LLC 2 vs. John A. Logan College 3
Softball 4/12/15 - LLC 7 vs. Southwestern Illinois College (DH) 3
Softball 4/12/15 - LLC 12 vs. Southwestern Illinois College 0
Baseball 4/12/15 - LLC 4 vs. Wabash Valley College (9 innings) 5
Softball 4/14/15 - LLC 15 vs. Southwestern Illinois College (DH) 3
Baseball 4/14/15 - LLC 8 vs. Lincoln Trail College (DH) 6
Softball 4/15/15 - LLC 10 vs. Southwestern Illinois College 2
Baseball 4/15/15 - LLC 2 vs. Lincoln Trail College 4
Softball 4/16/15 - LLC 8 vs. Wabash Valley College (DH) 1
Baseball 4/16/15 - LLC 6 vs. Shawnee Community College (9 innings) 12
Softball 4/16/15 - LLC 6 vs. Wabash Valley College 7
Softball 4/17/15 - LLC vs. John A. Logan College (DH)
Softball 4/18/15 - LLC vs. Kaskaskia College (DH)
Baseball 4/18/15 - LLC vs. Shawnee Community College (DH)
Softball 4/21/15 - LLC vs. Rend Lake College (DH)
Baseball 4/21/15 - LLC vs. Robert Morris College (9 innings)
Baseball 4/23/15 - LLC vs. Southwestern Illinois College (9 innings)
Softball 4/24/15 - LLC vs. NJCAA Region 24 Tournament-TBA
Baseball 4/25/15 - LLC vs. Southwestern Illinois College (DH)
Baseball 4/28/15 - LLC vs. Parkland College (9 innings)
Softball 5/1/15 - LLC vs. NJCAA Region 24 Final 4-TBA
Softball 5/2/15 - LLC vs. NJCAA Region 24 Final 4-TBA
Baseball 5/2/15 - LLC vs. Sectional Tournament
Baseball 5/3/15 - LLC vs. Sectional Tournament
Baseball 5/8/15 - LLC vs. Regional Tournament
Baseball 5/9/15 - LLC vs. Regional Tournament
Baseball 5/10/15 - LLC vs. Regional Tournament
Baseball 5/15/15 - LLC vs. District Tournament
Baseball 5/16/15 - LLC vs. District Tournament
Baseball 5/17/15 - LLC vs. District Tournament

Men's Basketball Roster

NAME NO. POSITION YEAR HT. HOMETOWN
Cortez Arrington
24
F
Freshman
6'6"
Lew Wallace Stem Academy/Gary, IN
Joel Atabo
34
F
Freshman
6'9
St. Patrick's/Carrboro, NC
no pic
32
G
Freshman
6'4"
East Hoartford/East Hartford, IL
Kevin Coyle
1
G
Freshman
6'4"
South Side/Rockville Centre, NY
Michael Ford
23
G
Freshman
6'5"
Thea Bowman Academy/Gary, IN
David Franklin
13
G
Sophomore
6'4
Belleville Althoff/O'Fallon, IL
Muta Irving, Jr.
15
G
Freshman
5'11"
Broad Ripple/Indianapolis, IN
LeJavius Johnson
3
SG
Sophomore
6'2
Bloom Township/Glenwood, IL
Clayton Jones
21/55
G
Freshman
6'0
Centennial/Champaign, IL
Matthew McIntosh
5
PF
Sophomore
6'6"
Archbishop Carroll/Bowie, MD
Joshua Odje
44
F
Freshman
6'7"
Pace Academy/Carrboro, NC
Mladen Perak
42
F
Freshman
6'8"
First Sport/Belgrade, Austria
no pic
33
G
Freshman
6'2"
Newton/Newton, IL
Amirardalan Tajbakhsh
41
G
Freshman
5'7
Charleston/Charleston, IL

Coaches

Head Coach: Nathan Courtney
Phone: 217.234.5294
Email: ncourtney@lakeland.cc.il.us

Assistant Coach: Dave Earp
Phone: 217.234.5083
Email: dearp@lakeland.cc.il.us

Athletic Director: Bill Jackson
Phone: 217-234-5296
Email: wjackson60312@lakeland.cc.il.us

Athletic Trainer: Denise Prather
Phone: 217-234-5374
Email: dprather@lakeland.cc.il.us

Watch Laker Live
GRAC
NCAA
NJCAA Region 24
JG-TC link
Spacer
Spacer