LLC Home
Scores:
Volleyball 9/10/14 - LLC 3 vs. Lincoln Trail College 0
Baseball 9/10/14 - LLC vs. Inter-squad
Softball 9/13/14 - LLC vs. Butler University-St. Mary of the Woods (EST)
Softball 9/13/14 - LLC vs. Butler University-Butler (EST)
Baseball 9/13/14 - LLC vs. Central Illinois Legends
Baseball 9/13/14 - LLC vs. Ontario Nationals
Softball 9/14/14 - LLC vs. Murray State University (EST)
Volleyball 9/17/14 - LLC vs. Southwestern Illinois College
Softball 9/17/14 - LLC vs. Illinois State University
Baseball 9/17/14 - LLC vs. Heartland Community College
Softball 9/20/14 - LLC vs. Western Illinois University
Baseball 9/20/14 - LLC vs. Vincennes University (EST)
Volleyball 9/21/14 - LLC vs. Parkland Tournament-Johnson County
Volleyball 9/21/14 - LLC vs. Parkland College
Softball 9/21/14 - LLC vs. Indiana State University (EST)
Softball 9/21/14 - LLC vs. Indiana State University (EST)
Baseball 9/23/14 - LLC vs. Lincoln Land Community College
Volleyball 9/24/14 - LLC vs. Rend Lake College
Baseball 9/25/14 - LLC vs. Iowa Central
Softball 9/27/14 - LLC vs. Red vs Black - Inner-squad
Baseball 9/27/14 - LLC vs. Team Mizzuno
Softball 9/28/14 - LLC vs. Eastern Illinois University
Softball 9/28/14 - LLC vs. Eastern Illinois University
Baseball 9/28/14 - LLC vs. Lincoln College
Volleyball 10/1/14 - LLC vs. Kaskaskia College
Volleyball 10/3/14 - LLC vs. Kankakee College Tournament-TBA
Softball 10/4/14 - LLC vs. Purdue University (EST)
Volleyball 10/4/14 - LLC vs. Kankakee College Tournament-TBA
Baseball 10/4/14 - LLC vs. TBA
Mens Basketball 10/5/14 - LLC vs. Danville Jamboree
Softball 10/5/14 - LLC vs. Southern Illinois University
Volleyball 10/8/14 - LLC vs. John A. Logan College
Baseball 10/9/14 - LLC vs. Parkland College
Volleyball 10/10/14 - LLC vs. Unico Bank Cardinal Classic-Rend Lake
Volleyball 10/10/14 - LLC vs. Unico Bank Cardinal Classic-Oakton
Volleyball 10/11/14 - LLC vs. Unico Bank Cardinal Classic-Mineral Area College
Softball 10/11/14 - LLC vs. Southern Illinois University-Edwardsville
Volleyball 10/11/14 - LLC vs. Unico Bank Cardinal Classic-McKendree
Womens Basketball 10/11/14 - LLC vs. Illinois Central College Jamboree
Baseball 10/11/14 - LLC vs. Kankakee College
Mens Basketball 10/12/14 - LLC vs. Lincoln Community College Jamboree
Softball 10/12/14 - LLC vs. Indiana University (EST)
Volleyball 10/15/14 - LLC vs. Lincoln Trail College
Womens Basketball 10/16/14 - LLC vs. St. Mary of the Woods (CST)
Volleyball 10/17/14 - LLC vs. Illinois Central College Tournament-East Central
Volleyball 10/17/14 - LLC vs. Illinois Central College Tournament-SWIC

Baseball Alumni

Class of 2003
Donnie Cottrell - University of Indianapolis
Ben Riegle - Concordia College
Shawn VanAresdoll - Illinois College

Class of 2004
Adam Wolfe - University of Indianapolis
Andy Hogan - Milliken University
Jesse Weedman - Brewton-Parker College
Greg Schweighart - Eastern Illinois University
Cole Koester - Quincy University
Mike Featherling - University of Indianapolis
Matt Lash - Rose Hulman

Class of 2005
Brodie House - Webber International
Jared Alexander - Quincy University
Jason Frey - Columbia Union
Andrew Mars - Columbia Union

Class of 2006
Jake Schaake - Quincy University
Nathan Warner - Quincy University
Tyler Mattmiller - McKendree College
Kyle Wilson - Eastern Illinois University
Gil Metzger - Webber International
Jack Mikel - Culver-Stockton College
Billy Ramsey - University of Nebraska-Omaha

Class of 2007
Michael Kellar - University of Niagara
Josh Blaum - University of Northern Kentucky
Ryan Nevill - University of Dayton
Quin Murray - Milliken University
Kyle Burhmaster - Webber International
Drew Wurzelbacher - Ouachita Baptist University
Austin Braugh - Western Illinois University

Class of 2008
A.J. Anderson - Concordia College
Josh Wilson - Eastern Illinois University
Josh Federico - Cleveland State University
Ty Morris - Southwest Baptist University
Kevin Bird - Quachita Baptist University
Erik Walk - University of Missouri-St. Louis

Class of 2009
Andrew Woodason - Oakland City University
Jesse Brandt - Oakland City University
Mitch Masse - Oakland City University
David Massengill - Greenville College
David Ciaglia - Eastern Illinois University
Joey Gradney - Cleveland State University

Cheerleading Alumni

Class of 1997-1998
Beth Wells
Brandy McEvers
Kelly Hernandez
Shannon Luth
Kara Sprecher

Class of 1998-1999
Dessie Boeser
Nicole Young
Nicole Tracy
Heather Wright
Beth Warfield
Jennifer Grubaugh
Kristi Davidson
Bonnie Moore
Missy Austin
Mindi Hartke
Fallan Weber
Becky Clark

Class of 1999-2000
Cindy Walk
Mindi Hartke
Jennifer Short
Cheri Buehnekemper
Deanne Manual
Fallan Weber
Jill Jordan
Becky James
Kristi Davidson
Nicole Young
Brenda Guthridge
Alissa Cline

Class of 2000-2001
Jill Jordan
Amanda Hartke
Arianna Wapner
Christy Fry
Abby Bierman
Jenn Wenthe
Mandi Thomas
Katie Askew
Tracy Mitchell
Heidi Munch
Susan Sieler
Lindsay Stephenson
Jennifer Vogel

Class of 2001-2002
Kristi Shartzer
Katie Askew
Jenn Wenthe
Arianna Wapner
Leslie Thompson
Lindsey Stephenson
Tasha Satterfield
Jami Currie

Class of 2002-2003
Kelli Bryant (?)
Jami Currie
Annie Marshall
Megan McAteer (?)
Amber McDowell
Meagan Morgan
Ashley Nicholas
Alyson Russell
Tasha Satterfield
Kristi Shartzer
Rachael Uptmor

Class of 2003-2004
Cherise Satterfield
Cassie Fifer
Danielle Jenkins
Amber Elliott
Brittany Husher
Bethany Ingram
Amber McDowell
Megann Morgan
Allison Pasqueno
Amanda Hickox
Jamie Pearcy
Lindsey Buerster
Tiffany Medina
Sean Chung
Leandre Browder
J.J. thompson
Dartanion Hunt

Class of 2004-2005
Cherise Satterfield
Staci Otto
Mallory Moritz
Dayna Drennan
Kassy Fulk
Jenna Hills
Jetta Pinnick
Amber Clark
Katie Holt
Ali Vice
Amber Elliott
Amanda Hickox
Nic Bauguss
Dartanion Hunt
Andrew Porter
Kaitlin Jones

Class of 2005-2006
Staci Otto
Megan Hankins
Ashley Bernardi
Whitney Russell
Kasey Heatherly
Myah Smith
Hannah Casey
Emily McKnelly
Melissa Cutright
Mallory Moritz
Alyssa Pearson
Brooke Good

Class of 2006-2007
Staci Otto
Megan Hankins
Ashley Bernardi
Shawna Kessler
Alyssa Pearson
Emily McKnelly
Haili Denning
Heather Marvin
Erica Shadwell
Brooke Miner
Brooke Good
Lindsey Haslett

Class of 2007-2008
Brooke Miner
Erica Shadwell
Heather Marvin
Cassidy Bolin
Danielle Cary
Rachel Wheeler
Lauren Albers
Karissa Carpenter
Ashley Probst
Shawna Holste
Shelly Parrott
Kalie Hammer
Chelsea Hess

Mens Basketball Alumni

Class of 1990
Victor Snipes - Northeastern University
James Sinner - University of Missouri-Rolla
Gus Gillespie - Hannibal College

Class of 1991
Brad Oakley - Augustana University
Jeff Tomlinson - Southern Illinois University
Rodney White - Eastern New Mexico
Travis Sims - Greenville College

Class of 1992
James Gilbert - Ball State University
Keith Johnson - New Mexico State
Anton Little - Western Illinois University
Matt Billingsly - Oakland City College
Chad Graves - Hawaii-Pacific University

Class of 1993
Andre Smith - Youngstown State University
Steve Richey - Hawaii-Pacific University
Tim Bobo - Hawaii-Pacific University
William Sherrod - Kentucky State University

Class of 1994
Kris Briggs - Eastern Illinois University

Class of 1995
Terrence Cast - Wright State University
Keith Torian - New Mexico State University
Chris Hollander - Evansville
Rod Childress - Purdue University
Aaron Justice - North Central College

Class of 1996
Kurt Cuffle - Eastern Illinois Univ.
Jason Sowers - Eastern Illinois Univ.
Andy Moore - St. Joseph’s (Indiana)
Damon Parks - Southern Illinois Univ.

Class of 1997
Michael Allen - Northern Colorado Univ.
Ben Wierzba - South Alabama Univ.
Arthur Stapleton - South Mississippi
Tyler Rogers - Illinois State Univ.

Class of 1998
Ben Wierzba - Southern Illinois Univ. - Edwardsville
Tommie Parker - Central Oklahoma Univ.
Ryan Shumacher - Missouri Western Univ.
Greg Fearday - Quincy Univ.
Victor Stallworth - Central St. Ohio

Class of 1999
Tyrone Dennis - North Alabama Univ.
Jon Jones - Lewis Univ.

Class of 2000
Daniel Phillips - Univ. of Montana, Billings
Andre Newson - Maryland-Eastern Shore
Marlin Murphy - St. Joseph’s (Indiana)
Calvin O’Neal - St. Joseph’s (Indiana)

Class of 2001
Jovan Fisher - Univ. of Missouri-St. Louis
David Diebel - South Carolina Univ.-Spartenberg

Class of 2002
Frank Igoudala - Univ. of Dayton
Marquise Richardson - South Dakota Univ.

Class of 2003
Aaron Green - North Dakota State Univ.
Myron Green - North Dakota State Univ.
Che Jordan - Idaho State Univ.

Class of 2004
Kareem Leggette - Univ. of Illinois-Springfield
Antonio Puckett - Univ. of Illinois-Springfield
James Johnson - Univ. of Illinois-Springfield
David Tolefree - Centenary
Shawn Nevill - I.P. Fort Wayne

Class of 2005
Joey Cortez - Central Arkansas
Cody Lewis - Mayville State, ND
Chad Hobbs - Mayville State, ND
James Thompkins - Univ. of Indianapolis

Class of 2006
Matt Allison - Southeast Indiana
Keith Radcliff - Univ. of Indianapolis
Mike Woodson - Lambuth
Andrew Wilson - Southern Illinois Univ.-Edwardsville
Nate Meinhart - Brescia Univ.
Dusty Neighbors - Brescia Univ.
Dustin Bozarth - Univ. of Illinois
Cameron Jones - Lewis Univ.

Softball Alumni

Class of 2006
Nikki Davis - Upper Iowa University
Lindsay Maraldo - University of Indianapolis
Mary Miller - IUPUI
Allyson Nolte - Eastern Illinois University
Meaghan Raynes - IUPUI
Ashley Robison - Eastern Illinois University
Jamie Shoot - Robert Morris College
Lindsey Starwalt - Indiana State University
Lacey Werner - University of Indianapolis

Class of 2007
Morgan Finn - St. Louis University
Emily Gooding - Northern Illinois University
Kaitlyn McEldowney - IUPUI
Sasha Stanton - St. Mary of the Woods

Class of 2008
Danielle Battaglia - University of Michigan
Alicia Hayes - IUPUI
Vanessa James - University of Louisville
Zoe Sinner - Northern Illinois University

Class of 2009
Jenna Bradley - Murray State University
Megan Glosser - Murray State University
Stephanie Mattocks - Murray State University
Chelsey Sullivan - Murray State University

GRAC
NCAA
NJCAA Region 24
JG-TC link