LLC
LLC
menu
Nearly 200 students graduate from LLC after fall semester - Lake Land College, Mattoon Illinois

News

Nearly 200 students graduate from LLC after fall semester

Nearly 200 candidates received degrees and certificates from Lake Land College following the completion of the 2012 fall semester.

The graduates are listed below by hometowns: 

  • Kassie Bullard Altamont Associate in Applied Science Early Childhood Care and Education
  • Cheryl Tobolt Altamont Associate in Applied Science Administrative Assistant - Executive
  • Sherry Watson Altamont Certificate Management
  • Sherry Watson Altamont Certificate Entrepreneurship
  • Lauren Haskins Arcola Certificate Massage Therapy
  • Janice Cloyd Arthur Associate in Applied Science Horticulture
  • Taylor Stone Arthur Associate in Arts Psychology
  • Lindsey Garcia Ashmore Associate in Applied Science Human Services - Psychology
  • Lyndee Johnson Ashmore Certificate Cosmetology
  • Brittany Montz Ashmore Associate in Applied Science Accounting
  • John Chamberlain Beecher City Associate in Applied Science Radio-TV Broadcasting
  • Tessa Johnson Beecher City Associate in Science Elementary Education
  • Leila Wills Beecher City Certificate Ofc Technology Skills - General
  • Ciara Wagoner Bethany Associate in Arts Political Science
  • Skylar Bragg Casey Certificate Auto Mech
  • Nicholas Farison Cerro Gordo Associate in Science Pre-Nursing
  • Alisha Banion Charleston Associate in Science Pre-Nursing
  • Carmen Beabout Charleston Associate in Arts Liberal Arts
  • George Besch Charleston  Associate in Applied Science Accounting
  • Rachel Davis Charleston Certificate Marketing
  • Veronica Edwards Charleston Associate in Applied Science Human Services - Psychology
  • Sara Foley Charleston Certificate Cosmetology
  • Dustin Fuller CharlestonAssociate in Arts Criminal Justice
  • Mariya Gerhardt Charleston Associate in Applied Science Horticulture
  • Jack Gilbert Charleston Certificate Industrial Maintenance
  • Shanteal Harris Charleston Associate in Applied Science Desktop Publishing Graphic Design
  • Megan Johnson Charleston Associate in Applied Science Desktop Publishing Graphic Design
  • Jason Lord Charleston Associate in Applied Science Automotive Technology
  • Ashley Miller Charleston Associate in Science Mathematics Education
  • Rafael Rommel Monjardin Charleston Associate in Applied Science CET/Advanced Technical Studies
  • Alicia Myers Charleston Associate in Liberal Studies Associate In Liberal Studies
  • Kenneth Orsborn Charleston Certificate Welding Technology
  • Mariana Rice Charleston Associate in Science Pre-Nursing
  • Colin Slabach Charleston Associate in Science Economics
  • Matthew Strong Charleston Associate in Applied Science Information Technology - Programming
  • Erica Craig Chrisman Associate in Liberal Studies  Associate In Liberal Studies
  • Haley Delgado Decatur Associate in Science Business Administration
  • Keli Young Decatur Associate in Applied Science Human Services - Psychology
  • Michelle Bloemer Dieterich Associate in Applied Science Early Childhood Care and Education
  • Lindsay Francis Dieterich Associate in Applied Science Agriculture Business & Supply
  • Brittany Appelt Effingham Associate in Arts Psychology
  • Cynthia Barr  Effingham Certificate Management
  • Cynthia Barr Effingham Associate in Applied Science Accounting
  • Christopher Berg Effingham Associate in Arts Criminal Justice
  • Crystal Berg Effingham Associate in Applied Science Administrative Assistant - Executive
  • Gina DePaola Effingham Associate in Liberal Studies Associate In Liberal Studies
  • Alesha Defend Effingham Associate in Science Business Administration
  • Jared Erickson Effingham Associate in Science Business Administration
  • Melissa Heuerman Effingham Associate in Liberal Studies Associate In Liberal Studies
  • Andrew Hille Effingham Certificate Welding Technology
  • Andrew Hille Effingham Associate in Applied Science Power Plant Mechanic
  • Neil Holmes Effingham Associate in Applied Science Accounting
  • Eric Horin Effingham Associate in Science Bioscience Non-Teaching
  • Janice Jansen Effingham Certificate Professional Sales
  • Janice Jansen Effingham Associate in Applied Science Management
  • Ashley Klein Effingham Associate in Science Pre-Medicine
  • Alan Lovell Effingham Certificate Information Technology-Web Technology
  • Holly Mohnen Effingham Certificate Massage Therapy
  • Lisa Rogers Effingham Certificate Massage Therapy
  • Alexandra Sager Effingham Associate in Arts Undecided
  • Deborah Stice Effingham Certificate Medical Coding Specialist
  • Belinda Bricker Farina Associate in Applied Science Accounting
  • Tabitha Green Greenup Associate in Science Business Administration
  • Sara White Greenup Associate in Arts Liberal Arts
  • Emily McManigell Greenwood Certificate Massage Therapy
  • Michael Hardimon Herrick Associate in Applied Science Information Technology - Programming
  • Kristian Akers Humboldt Associate in Arts Criminal Justice
  • Brittany Maycroft Humboldt Associate in Applied Science Early Childhood Care and Education
  • Rebecca Morgan Jewett Associate in Applied Science Health Information & Medical Coding
  • Natashia Gallion Kansas Certificate Medical Coding Specialist
  • Lisa Ring Kansas Associate in Applied Science Marketing
  • Chelsea  Smith Lakewood Certificate Cosmetology
  • Sharon Leynes Lovington Certificate Medical Coding Specialist
  • Rita Miller Martinsville Associate in Applied Science Health Information & Medical Coding
  • Miriam Anderson Mattoon Associate in Applied Science Radio-TV Broadcasting
  • Vincent Anello Mattoon Associate in Arts Undecided
  • Christopher Aubrey Mattoon Certificate Information Technology-Programming
  • Hannah Austin Mattoon Associate in Arts Psychology
  • Janet Beachy Mattoon Certificate Ofc Technology Skills - Medical
  • Cheryl Blair Mattoon Certificate Ofc Technology Skills - Medical
  • Tyler Brandenburg Mattoon Associate in Science Environmental Science
  • Matthew Bryan Mattoon Associate in Applied Science Network Administration
  • Jaimie Cavazos Mattoon Associate in Science Business Administration
  • Han-Na Cho Mattoon Associate in Arts English
  • Katy Dillow Mattoon Associate in Science Business Administration
  • Penny Goodrich Mattoon Certificate Medical Coding Specialist
  • Cheri Hargis Mattoon Certificate Information Technology-Web Technology
  • Cheri Hargis Mattoon Associate in Applied Science Information Technology-Computer Applications
  • Heather Hendrix Mattoon Associate in Arts Psychology
  • Sierra Hite Mattoon Associate in Applied Science Accounting
  • Tyler Johns Mattoon Associate in Applied Science Fire Science Technology
  • M. Andrea Lester Mattoon Associate in Applied Science Network Administration
  • Kelly Lineberry Mattoon Associate in Science Business Administration
  • James Lyons Mattoon Certificate Welding Technology
  • James Lyons Mattoon Associate in Applied Science Power Plant Mechanic
  • Sara McRoberts Mattoon Certificate Cosmetology
  • Andrea Medina Mattoon Associate in Science Business Administration
  • Stephen Osterday Mattoon Associate in Arts English
  • Benjamin Parker Mattoon Associate in Science Business Administration
  • Maria Skidmore Mattoon Associate in Applied Science Information Technology-Computer Applications
  • Dylan Strong Mattoon Associate in Science Business Administration
  • Brockton Stroud Mattoon Associate in Science Business Administration
  • Kevin Thompson Mattoon Associate in Liberal Studies Associate In Liberal Studies
  • Joshua Vicory Mattoon Associate in Applied Science Automotive Technology
  • Venessa West Mattoon Associate in Applied Science Health Information & Medical Coding
  • Denise Pless Montrose Associate in Liberal Studies Associate In Liberal Studies
  • Hannah Carruthers Neoga Associate in Applied Science Radio-TV Broadcasting
  • Chelsie Hille Neoga Associate in Applied Science Administrative Assistant - Medical
  • Cherode Sowers Neoga Associate in Arts Psychology
  • Tyler Szatkowski Neoga Associate in Science Physical Education
  • Chelsea Bell Oakland Associate in Applied Science Child And Family Services
  • Austin Senter Oakland Non-Degree Program Sustainable Energy Certificate
  • Austin Senter Oakland Associate in Arts Speech Communications
  • Christina DeClerck Pana Certificate Cosmetology
  • Jeric Horsthemke Pana Associate in Arts Criminal Justice
  • Courtney Lancaster Pana Associate in Applied Science Early Childhood Care and Education
  • Jared Sloan Pana Associate in Science Business Administration
  • Matthew Tassone Pana Associate in Arts Criminal Justice
  • Brandy Baldwin Paris Associate in Science Early Childhood Education
  • Heather Chaney Paris Associate in Arts Criminal Justice
  • Clinton Cunningham Paris Associate in Science Clinical Laboratory Science
  • Zach Henn Paris Associate in Arts Criminal Justice
  • Justin Maynard Paris Associate in Applied Science Information Technology - Programming
  • Heidi Mitchell Paris Associate in Science Elementary Education
  • Elizabeth Laube Pittsfield Certificate Medical Coding Specialist
  • Elizabeth Laube Pittsfield Associate in Applied Science Health Information & Medical Coding
  • Donald Davis Saint Elmo Associate in Arts English
  • Sara Flowers Saint Elmo Associate in Arts Liberal Arts
  • Jessica Cameron Shelbyville Certificate Medical Coding Specialist
  • Austin Chaffin Shelbyville Associate in Arts Criminal Justice
  • Nathan Eversole Shelbyville Associate in Science Pre-Engineering
  • Brandi Martz Shelbyville Associate in Liberal Studies Associate In Liberal Studies
  • Henry Clark Sheridan Associate in Applied Science Radio-TV Broadcasting
  • Joy Ealy Shumway Associate in Science Elementary Education
  • Michelle Hooks St. Elmo Associate in Arts Sociology/Social Work
  • Chelsea Wheat Stewardson Certificate Cosmetology
  • KoDee Wilhelms Strasburg Associate in Science Pre-Nursing
  • Rebecca Caldwell Sullivan Associate in Arts Sociology/Social Work
  • Michelle Carman Sullivan Associate in Applied Science Radio-TV Broadcasting
  • Natalie Crowe Sullivan Associate in Applied Science Early Childhood Care and Education
  • Armando Hernandez Sullivan Certificate Welding Technology
  • Josh Jones Sullivan Associate in Science Business Administration
  • Tyler Sesko Sullivan Associate in Arts Criminal Justice
  • Heather Antrim Teutopolis Associate in Applied Science Health Information & Medical Coding
  • Amanda Apke Teutopolis Associate in Applied Science Office Management
  • Gabrielle Deters Teutopolis Certificate Massage Therapy
  • Katherine Gibson Teutopolis Associate in Applied Science Health Information & Medical Coding
  • Samuel Hutmacher Teutopolis Associate in Applied Science Management
  • Matthew Kastl Teutopolis Associate in Applied Science Electronics Systems Specialist
  • Michelle Lidy Teutopolis Associate in Applied Science Agriculture Business & Supply
  • Brittney Oseland Teutopolis Associate in Arts Liberal Arts
  • Gabriel Rauch Teutopolis Associate in Applied Science Network Administration
  • Brock Sandschafer Teutopolis Associate in Applied Science Management
  • Kathryn Zerrusen Teutopolis Associate in Science Pre-Nursing
  • Jamie Butler Toledo Certificate Medical Coding Specialist
  • Chelsey Light Toledo Associate in Arts Sociology/Social Work
  • Sydney Robinson Toledo Associate in Science Pre-Nursing
  • Lori Sparks Toledo Associate in Applied Science Health Information & Medical Coding
  • Gabrielle Baker Tower Hill Associate in Science Elementary Education
  • Loressa Pease Tower Hill Certificate Entrepreneurship
  • Loressa Pease Tower Hill Certificate Management
  • Loressa Pease Tower Hill Certificate Computer Applications Specialist
  • Loressa Pease Tower Hill Certificate Marketing
  • Loressa Pease Tower Hill Associate in Applied Science Management
  • Loressa Pease Tower Hill Certificate Professional Sales
  • Jessica Rickett Tower Hill Associate in Science Special Education
  • Courtney Gordon Vandalia Associate in Science Elementary Education
  • Brant Burry Watson Associate in Science Business Administration
  • Kelly Frey Watson Associate in Science Business Administration
  • Jacqueline Lash Watson Certificate Cosmetology
  • Joey Meyer Watson Associate in Applied Science Information Technology - Programming
  • Evan Davidson Westfield Associate in Arts Criminal Justice
  • Shae Ashley Wheeler Associate in Arts Sociology/Social Work
  • Mary Hoecherl Willow Hill Associate in Applied Science Health Information & Medical Coding
  • Jennifer Carey Windsor Associate in Applied Science Health Information & Medical Coding
  • Shay Orsborn Windsor Associate in Applied Science Agriculture Business & Supply
  • Haley Parker Windsor Certificate Cosmetology
  • Dayna Schubert Windsor Associate in Arts Psychology
 Congratualtions, graduates!!! 


Send this article to a friend

Give a Gift
Supporting our Veterans
No Smoking
Higher Learning Commission 
    Mark of Affiliation